Sidebar

Members of the County Assembly

LIST OF ELECTED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS

 NO

 FULL NAMES

 WARD NAME

 CONSTITUENCY

1

Albert Moinde Oino

Borabu/Chitago

South Mugirango

2

Alfred Makori Onguti

Ibeno

Nyaribari Chache

3

Catherine Manzi Kitheka

Majoge Bassi

Bomachoge Chache

4

Charles Mochoge Nyagoto

Bogeka

Kitutu Chache South

5

Charles Onchong’a Maina

Monyerero

Kitutu Chache North

6

Cosmas Ombura Saka

Nyakoe

Kitutu Chache

7

Dennis Ochwang’I Ombachi

Marani

Kitutu Chache North

8

Daniel Ombasa Apepo

Tabaka

South Mugirango

9

Elkanah Makori Nyandoro

Boikang’a

South Mugirango

10

Evans Mokoro Omwansu

Moticho

South Mugirango

11

Edward Otuke Ochwangi

Bogusero

Kitutu Chache South

12

Francis Aburi Oyaro

Ichuni

Nyaribari Masaba

13

George Morara Bibao

Bokimonge

Bomachoge Borabu

14

Godfrey Nyamache Ogembo

Birongo

Nyaribari chache

15

Haron Motume Masase

Masige East

Bobasi

16

Henry Mariita Goti

Kegogi

Kitutu Chache North

17

Joash Nyaribo Orora

Masimba

Nyaribari Masaba

18

Kennedy Michira Mainya

Kiamokama

Nyaribari Masaba

19

Kennedy Michira Nyakundi

Keumbu

Nyaribari chache

20

Koina Onyancha

Bombaba

Bomachoge Borabu

21

Maranga Sammu Keronche

Gesusu

Nyaribari Masaba

22

Moracha Henry

Bassi Central

Bobasi

23

Nyamweya Mosota Isaiah

Bobasi Boitangare

Bobasi

24

Ombati  M.John

Bomorenda

Bonchari

25

Onchong’a Saisi Nyagaka

Sensi

Kitutu Chache North

26

Obwogi Zico Evans

Sameta/Mokwerero

Bobasi

27

Peter Nyabuto Omari

Masige West

Bobasi

28

Naftal Nyaberi Onkoba

Nyacheki

Bobasi

29

Philip Obote Motonu

Riana

Bonchari

30

Pius Abuki Bwongeri

Kitutu Central

Kitutu C. South

31

Protus Aramba Moindi

Bomariba

Bonchari

32

Reuben Choi Moreka

Bogetenga

South Mugirango

33

Richard Bundi Machana

Bogiakumu

Bonchari

34

Robert Nyamache Siocha

Bobasi Chache

Bobasi

35

Ronald Morara Onduso

Getenga

South Mugirango

36

Samuel Angasa Onukoh

Boochi Borabu

Bomachoge Borabu

37

Samuel Apoko Onkwani

Kiogoro

Nyaribari chache

38

Samwel Kenny Nyangenya

Bobaracho

Nyaribari chache

39

Samson Matoke Nyagaka

Nyamasibi

Nyaribari Masaba

40

Shem Ondara

Booch-Tendere

Bomachoge Chache

41

Timothy Mokua Nyarango

Bosoti-Sengera

Bomachoge Chache

42

Timothy Okiomeri Ogugu

Magenche

Bomachoge Borabu

43

Vincent Onyando Gitene

Nyatieko

Kitutu Chache South

44

Wright Boniface Okenye

Basi Bogetaoria

Bobasi

45

Wilfred Monyenye Yoge

Kisii Central

Nyaribari Chache

LIST OF NOMINATED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS
 NO  FULL NAMES  WARD NAME PARTY
1

Phelista Ochako Metobo

Nominated ODM
2 Grace Nyabwari Ogonda Nominated ODM
3 Jane Monyangi Kinanga
Nominated ODM
4 Janifa Bosibori Marube Nominated ODM
5 Josephine Kerubo Ombati Nominated ODM
6 Joyce Kwamboka Isaac Nominated ODM
7 Lucy Bosire Nominated ODM
8 Lydia Kemunto Okwoyo
Nominated ODM
9 Margaret Nekesa Ontonga Nominated ODM
10 Ochwangi Mengo Nominated ODM
11 Risper Kemunto Onguti Nominated ODM
12 Tabitha Okong'o Nominated ODM
13 Anne Gati Khesabo Nominated TNA
14 Christine Karemi Muturi Nominated TNA
15 Esther Nyongo Nyamwamu Nominated TNA
16 Isabella Mose Nominated Ford People
17 Irene Nyamisa Areri Nominated Ford People
18 Kefah Onsongo Manyura Nominated Ford People
19 Sabena Kennedy Nominated Ford People
20 Alice Boyani Oanda Nominated NARC - K
21 Grace Kwamboka Achoki Nominated Farmers Party
22 Isabella Nyaboke Oigara Nominated PDP
23 Muslima Dida Nominated UDF
24 Nancy Nyanchoka Ongeri Nominated SAFINA
25 Norah Bochaberi Onyancha Nominated KSC
26 Agnes Kwamboka Nominated