Sidebar

House Committees - Members

County Public Investments and Accounts

  1. Hon Henry Moracha                    

ODM

  1. Hon Samwel Angasa Onuko 

ODM

  1. Hon Richard Bundi Machana 

ODM

  1. Hon Shem Ondara              

ODM

  1. Hon Ombasa Daniel Apepo 

FORD PEOPLE

  1. Hon Phelister Metobo 

ODM

  1. Hon Sabina Kennedy 

FORD PEOPLE

County Budget and Appropriations

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro

TNA

  1. Hon Sabina Kennedy        

FORD PEOPLE

  1. Hon Nancy Nyanchoka

SAFINA

  1. Hon Esther Nyamwamu              

ODM

  1. Hon Joash Orora         

PDP

  1. Hon Alfred Onguti

FORD PEOPLE

  1. Hon Peter Omari

FORD PEOPLE

  1. Hon Dennis Onchang'i Ombachi       

ODM

  1. Hon Isaiah Mosoto

ODM

  1. Hon Evans Zico Obwogi

ODM

  1. Hon Kennedy Michira Mainye

ODM

  1. Hon Reuben Moreka

ODM

  1. Hon Timothy Ogugu

ODM

  1. Hon Lydia Okwoyo

ODM

  1. Hon Ochwang'i Mengo

ODM

  1. Hon Lucy Bosire

ODM

  1. Hon John Ombati

ODM

County Assembly Procedures and Rules

  1.  Hon Speaker of the House          

Speaker

  1. Hon Nyamweya Mosota Isaiah

ODM

  1. Hon Koina Onyancha           

PDP

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro           

TNA

  1. Hon Vincent Onyando Gitene           

ODM

  1. Hon Lydia Okwoyo           

ODM

  1. Hon Josephine Ombati           

ODM

  1. Hon Tabitha Okongo      

ODM

Committee on Implementation

  1. Hon Charles Mochoge Nyagoto     

ODM

  1. Hon Elkanah Makori Nyandoro      

TNA

  1. Hon Peter Nyaega  Ongeri   

ODM

  1. Hon Timothy O. Ogugu        

ODM

  1. Hon Catherine Manzi   

KSC

  1. Hon Richard Bundi Machana

ODM

  1. Hon Kennedy M. Nyakundi

KSC

  1. Hon Vincent Onyando  

ODM

  1. Hon Samson Matoke Nyangaka  

NARC KENYA

  1. Hon Ochwangi Mengo  

ODM

  1. Hon Phelister Metobo  

ODM

  1. Hon Josephine Ombati  

ODM

  1. Hon Irene Areri

FORD PEOPLE

Committee on Delegated County Legislation

  1. Hon Samson Nyagaka Matoke

NARC KENYA

  1. Hon Vincent Onyando                  

ODM

  1. Hon Godfrey O. Nyamache

AGANO

  1. Hon Nyamweya Mosota Isaiah      

ODM

  1. Hon Kiona Onyancha           

PDP

  1. Hon Charles Onchonga Maina          

ODM

  1. Hon Cosmas Ombura Saka  

PICK

  1. Hon Peter Nyaega Ongeri

ODM

  1. Hon Samwel Nyangenya      

KSC

  1. Hon Sammu Nyagaka Keroche

UDF

  1. Hon nominee                            

ODM

  1. Hon nominee

ODM

  1. Hon nominee

ODM

Powers and privileges committee

  1. Hon Speaker of the house 

Speaker

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro 

Deputy Speaker

  1. Hon moindi  Protus 

Majority Leader

  1. Hon Daniel Apepo 

Minority leader

  1. Hon Henry Moracha

Chief Whip

  1. Hon Francis Oyaro Aburi   

Deputy chief whip

  1. Hon Elkanah Makori Nyandoro 

TNA

  1. Hon Kennedy Michira Mainye

ODM

  1. Hon Timothy Nyarango 

FARMERS

  1. Hon Sammu Maranga Keronche  

UDF

  1. Hon Nominee

ODM

  1. Hon Nominee 

ODM

  1. Hon Nominee                

ODM