Sidebar

Members of the County Assembly

LIST OF ELECTED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS

 NO

 FULL NAMES

 WARD NAME

 CONSTITUENCY

 PARTY

1

 Nyagoto Charles Mochoge

 Bogeka

 Kitutu Chache South

ODM

2

 Ombati John Maisiba

 Bomorenda

 Bonchari

ODM

3

 Omwansu Evans Mokoro

 Moticho

 South Mugirango

IND

4

 Aramba Protus Moindi

 Bomariba

 Bonchari

ODM

5

 Apepo Daniel Ombasa

 Tabaka

 South Mugirango

JP

6

 Ombachi Denis Ongwang'i

 Marani

 Kitutu Chache North

PDP

7

 Mainya Kennedy Michira

 Kiamokama

 Nyaribari Masaba

ODM

8

 Onkwani Samuel Apoko

 Kiogoro

 Nyaribari Chache

IND

9

 Onuko Samuel Angasa

 Boochi Borabu

 Bomachoge Borabu

IND

10

 Ogugu Timothy Okiomeri

 Magenche

 Bomachoge Borabu

ODM

11

 Gitene Vincent Onyando

 Nyatieko

 Kitutu Chache South

KNC

12

 Kebabe Kefa Mogaka

 Kisii Central

 Nyaribari Chache

JP

13

 Abuga Samson Mogusu

 Bombaba Borabu

 Bomachoge Borabu

PDP

14

 Anunda James Anyona

 Masimba

 Nyaribari Masaba

ODM

15

 Angwenyi Paul Ong'era

 Sensi

 Kitutu Chache North

ODM

16

 Ariemba Moisabi Vincent

 Riana

 Bonchari

WDM-K

17

 Atang'a Richard Makworo

 Bogusero

 Kitutu Chache South

KNC

18

 Bwana David Getui

 Masige West

 Bobasi

KANU

19

 Chacha Maina Charles

 Ibeno

 Nyaribari Chache

KSC

20

 Gekanana Peter Moindi

 Keumbu

 Nyaribari Chache

WDM-K

21

 Gisore Ngisa James

 Bogetenga

 South Mugirango

PDP

22

 Kimonge Andrew Kengere

 Borabu Chitago

 South Mugirango

KANU

23

 Matundura Ismael Bosire

 Bogiakumu

 Bonchari

IND

24

 Maturwe Bilancio Nyakoe

 Bobasi Boitangare

 Bobasi

JP

25

 Mirieri Samwel Gekonge

 Ichuni

 Nyaribari Masaba

KANU

26

 Mokua Zablon Muruka

 Bassi Central

 Bobasi

JP

27

 Mose Ibrahim Ongubo

 Bobaracho

 Nyaribari Chache

KSC

28

 Ngoge Davins Okindo

 Masige East

 Bobasi

PDP

29

 Ntabo Benson Ongeri

 Gesusu

 Nyaribari Masaba

ODM

30

 Nyakundi Kepha Sagini

 Kegogi

 Kitutu Chache North

IND

31

 Nyakundi Methusela Ogero

 Monyerero

 Kitutu Chache North

JP

32

 Nyandieka John Amisi

 Nyakoe

 Kitutu Chache South

WDM-K

33

 Nyambeki Ong'ono Samuel

 Getenga

 South Mugirango

ODM

34

 Nyarang'o Duke Samwel

 Kitutu Central

 Kitutu Chache South

ODM

35

 Ombati Geoffrey Ombui

 Sameta Mokwerero

 Bobasi

JP

36

 Ombuya Ibrahim Onami

 Bosoti Sengera

 Bomachoge Chache

JP

37

 Ogari Benard Nyagaka

 Birongo

 Nyaribari chache

CCM

38

 Onchieku Joseph Chweya

 Boikang'a

 South Mugirango

PDP

39

 Ondari James Mogoa Omare

 Boochi Tendere

 Bomachoge Chache

JP

40

 Onderi Amos Begi

 Bokimonge

 Bomachoge Borabu

ODM

41

 Ondong'a Geoffrey Maoga

 Basi Bogetaorio

 Bobasi

42

 Ong'uti Caleb Jomo

 Nyacheki

 Bobasi

JP

43

 Orondo Rosa Kemunto

 Majoge Basi

 Bomachoge Chache

ODM

44

 Osoti Julius Mirienya

 Nyamasibi

 Nyaribari Masaba

KSC

45

 Sambu Nyachoti Fred

 Bobasi Chache

 Bobasi

PNU

LIST OF NOMINATED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS

 NO

 FULL NAMES

 WARD NAME

 PARTY

1

 Manzi Kitheka Catherine Kasioka

 Nominated

 JP

2

 Ombati Josephene Kerubo

 Nominated

 ODM

3

 Ong'uti Risper

 Nominated

 ODM

4

 Oigara Isabella Nyaboke

 Nominated

 PDP

5

 Ogonda Grace

 Nominated

 ODM

6

 Onyancha Norah Bochaberi

 Nominated

 KSC

7

 Justin Jane

 Nominated

 ODM

8

 Atina Margaret Bonareri

 Nominated

 PDP

9

 Doyle Beatrice Mong'ina

 Nominated

 JP

10

 Janganya Eric K.

 Nominated

 ODM

11

 Kayaga Beatrice Moraa

 Nominated

 KSC

12

 Magara Karen Nyamoita

 Nominated

 KNC

13

 Mayora Agatha Bosibori

 Nominated

 KANU

14

 Michieka Mary Goima

 Nominated

 JP

15

 Mokumi Edmond Anthony

 Nominated

 JP

16

 Morere Zipporah

 Nominated

 ODM

17

 Moseti Jane Mosomi

 Nominated

 WDM-K

18

 Moturi Rose Mwene

 Nominated

 JP

19

 Mwongela Loice

 Nominated

 ODM

20

 Obino Clare Moraa

 Nominated

 ODM

21

 Ombasa Joyce Kwamboka

 Nominated

 JP

22

 Otachi Caroline Mokobi

 Nominated

 PDP

23

 Ronald Naomi Bosibori

 Nominated

 PDP

24

 Sanaya Betseba

 Nominated

 ODM