Sidebar

Sectoral Committee Members

Lands, Physical Planning, Urban Development And Housing Committee.

1. Hon.Pius Abuki Bwongeri - Chairperson

2. Hon.Richard Machana - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Henry Moracha - Member

4. Hon.Sabina Kennedy - Member

5. Hon.Agnes Kerubo - Member

6. Hon.Grace Ogonda - Member

7. Hon.Kefa Manyura - Member

Members to the Health Services Committee

1. Hon.Wilfred Monyenye - Chairperson

2. Hon.George M. Bibao - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Janifa Marube - Member

4. Hon.Evans Z. Obwogi - Member

5. Hon.Philip Motonu - Member

6. Hon.Samuel Apoko - Member

7. Hon. Ochwangi Mengo - Member

Labour and Social Services

1. Hon.Peter N. Ongeri - Chairperson

2. Hon.Reuben Moreka - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Onchonga Nyagaka - Member

4. Hon.Samuel Nyangenya - Member

5. Hon.Elkanah Nyandoro - Member

6. Hon.Jane Kananga - Member

7. Hon.Dennis Ombachi - Member

Children, Culture and Community Services Committee

1. Hon.Albert Oino - Chairperson

2. Hon.Joash Orora - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Charles Nyagoto - Member

4. Hon.Irene Areri - Member

5. Hon.Sammu Keronche - Member

6. Hon.Phelister Metobo - Member

7. Hon.Kennedy Nyakundi - Member

Members to the Transport, Roads And Public Works

1. Hon.Wright B. Okenye - Chairperson

2. Hon.Francis Aburi - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Isabella Oigara - Member

4. Hon.Haron Masase - Member

5. Hon.Evans Mokoro - Member

6. Hon.Shem Ondara - Member

7. Hon.Alfred Onguti - Member

8. Hon.Protus Moindi - Member

9. Hon.Lucy Bosire - Member

Members to the Committee On Justice And Legal Affairs

1. Hon.Koina Onyancha - Chairperson

2. Hon.Peter Omari - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Isaiah Mosota - Member

4. Hon.Timothy Nyarango - Member

5. Hon.Godfrey Nyamache - Member

6. Hon.Risper Onguti - Member

7. Hon.Tabitha Okongo - Member

Members to Early Childhood and Vocational Training

1. Hon.Catherine Manzi - Chairperson

2. Hon.Edward Otuke - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Nancy Ongeri - Member

4. Hon. Muslima Dida - Member

5. Hon.Lydia Okwoyo - Member

6. Hon.Margaret Nekesa - Member

7. Hon.Christine Moturi - Member

Members to the Committee on Agriculture

1. Hon.Charles O. Maina - Chairperson

2. Hon.John Ombati - V.Chairperson

3. Hon. Lydiah Okwoyo - Member

4. Hon.Grace Achoki - Member

5. Hon.Samson Nyagaka - Member

6. Hon.Vincent Gitene - Member

7. Hon.Esther Nyamwamu - Member

Members to Environment, Water and Natural Resources

1. Hon.Ronald Onduso - Chairperson

2. Hon.Robert N. Siocha - V.Chairperson

3. Hon.Cosmas Saka - Member

4. Hon.Norah Onyancha - Member

5. Hon.Joyce Isaac - Member

6. Hon.Josephine Ombati - Member

7. Hon.Anne Gati - Member

Members to the Committee on Trade and Industry

1. Hon.Timothy Ogugu - Chairperson

2. Hon.Henry Marita Goti - V.Chairperson

3. Hon. Samuel Onukoh - Member

4. Hon. Daniel O. Apepo - Member

5. Hon.Peter Mainya - Member

6. Hon. Alice Boyani - Member

7. Hon.Isabella Mose - Member

 

 

More in this category: « Assembly Calendar