Sidebar

Sectoral Committee Members

Lands, Physical Planning, Urban Development And Housing Committee.

  1. Hon Grace Ogonda                     

ODM

  1. Hon Vincent Onyando Gitene  

KNC

  1. Hon Duke Samwel Nyarang'o  

ODM

  1. Hon James Anyona Anunda              

ODM

  1. Hon Ibrahim Ongubo Mose  

KSC

  1. Hon Samson Mogusu Abuga  

PDP

  1. Hon Caroline Mokabi Otachi

PDP

Health Services Committee

  1. Hon Andrew Kimonge Kengere

KANU

  1. Hon Timothy Okiemeri Ogugu       

ODM

  1. Hon Amos Begi Onderi

ODM

  1. Hon Geoffrey Ombui Ombati             

JP

  1. Hon Benson Ongeri Ntabo         

ODM

  1. Hon Zablon M. Mokua

JP

  1. Hon Josephene Kerubo Ombati

ODM

Labour and Social Services Committee

  1. Hon Geoffrey Maoga Ondong'a

ODM

  1. Hon Zipporah Morere

ODM

  1. Hon Ibrahim Onani Ombuya       

JP

  1. Hon James Anyona Anunda          

ODM

  1. Hon Isabella Nyaboke Boigara           

PDP

  1. Hon Samuel Ong'ono Nyambeki            

ODM

  1. Hon Mary Goima Michieka           

JP

Children, Culture and Community Services Committee

  1. Hon Karen Nyamoita Magara

KNC

  1. Hon Richard Atanga Makworo  

KNC

  1. Hon Jane Justin   

ODM

  1. Hon Kepha Sagini Nyakundi        

IND

  1. Hon Rose Mwene Moturi

JP

  1. Hon Edmond Anthony Mokumi

JP

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro Omwansu

IND

Transport, Roads and Public Works Committee

  1. Hon Protus Moindi Aramba

ODM

  1. Hon Samuel Angasa Onuko                   

IND

  1. Hon Eric K. Janganya

ODM

  1. Hon Methusela O. Nyakundi       

JP

  1. Hon Risper Ong'uti           

ODM

  1. Hon James Mogoa O. Ondari         

PDP

  1. Hon Joseph Onchiku Chweya  

-

Justice and Legal Affairs Committee

  1. Hon Benard Nyagaka Ogari

CCM

  1. Hon Loice Mwongela 

ODM

  1. Hon Norah Bochaberi Onyancha

KSC

  1. Hon Paul Ong'era Angwenyi

ODM

  1. Hon Naomi Bosibori Ronald

PDP

  1. Hon Caleb Jomo Ong'uti

JP

  1. Hon Catherine K. Manzi

JP

Early Childhood and Vocational Training Committee

  1. Hon Rosa Kemunto Orondo

ODM

  1. Hon Samwel Gekonge Mirieri 

KANU

  1. Hon Charles Mochoge Nyagoto

ODM

  1. Hon Charles Maina Chacha

KSC

  1. Hon Davins Okindo Ngoge

PDP

  1. Hon Joyce Kwamboka

JP

  1. Hon Agatha Bosibori Mayora

KANU

Agriculture, Livestock, Fisheries and Cooperative Development Committee

  1. Hon Ismael Bosire Matundura

IND

  1. Hon John Nyandieka Amisi

WDM-K

  1. Hon Jane Mosomi Moseti

WDM-K

  1. Hon David Getui Bwana

KANU

  1. Hon Vincent Moisabi Ariemba

WDM-K

  1. Hon Fred Nyachoti Sambu

PNU

  1. Hon Samuel Apoko Onkwani

INP

Energy, Water, Environment and Natural Resources Committee

  1. Hon John Maisiba Ombati

ODM

  1. Hon Denis Ojwang'i Ombachi

PDP

  1. Hon Margaret Bonareri Atina

PDP

  1. Hon Julius Mirienya Osoti

KSC

  1. Hon Bilancio Nyakoe Maturwe

JP

  1. Hon Beatrice Mong'ina Doyle

JP

  1. Hon Kefa Mogaka Kebabe

JP

Trade, Tourism and Industry Committee

  1. Hon Batseba Sanaya

ODM

  1. Hon James Ngisa Gisore 

PDP

  1. Hon Claire Moraa Obino

ODM

  1. Hon Kennedy Michira Mainya

ODM

  1. Hon Beatrice Moraa Kayaga

KSC

  1. Hon Peter Moindi Gekanana

WDM-K

  1. Hon Daniel Ombasa Apepo

JP

More in this category: « Assembly Calendar