Sidebar

House Committees - Members

County Public Investments and Accounts

  1. Hon David Getui Bwana                     

KANU

  1. Hon Samwel Angasa Onuko 

IND

  1. Hon Claire Moraa Obino  

ODM

  1. Hon Richard Atanga Makworo               

KNC

  1. Hon Kepha Sagini Nyakundi  

IND

  1. Hon Eric K. Janganya  

ODM

  1. Hon Zipporah Morere

ODM

  1. Hon Samuel Apoko Onkwani

IND

  1. Hon Samuel Ong'ono Nyambeki

ODM

  1. Hon Mary Goima Michieka

JP

  1. Hon Fred Sambu

PNU

  1. Hon Catherine K. Manzi

JP

  1. Hon Joseph O. Chweya

PDP

County Budget and Appropriations

  1. Hon James Gisore Ngisa

PDP

  1. Hon Rosa Kemunto Orondo        

ODM

  1. Hon Vincent Onyando Gitene

KNC

  1. Hon Peter Moindi Gekanana              

WDM-K

  1. Hon Geoffrey Maoga Ondong'a         

ODM

  1. Hon Kennedy Michira Mainya

ODM

  1. Hon John Maisiba Ombati

ODM

  1. Hon Denis Ojwang'i Ombachi      

PDP

  1. Hon Risper Ong'uti

ODM

  1. Hon Isabella Oigara

PDP

  1. Hon Charles Mochoge Nyagoto

ODM

  1. Hon Agatha Bosibori Mayola

KANU

  1. Hon Beatrice Mong'ina Doyle

JP

  1. Hon Josephene Kerubo Ombati

ODM

  1. Hon James Anyona Anunda

ODM

  1. Hon James Mogoa Ondari

JP

  1. Hon Protus Moindi Aramba

ODM

  1. Hon Methusela O. Nyakundi

JP

  1. Hon Joseph Onchieku Chweya

PDP

  1. Hon Ibrahim Onami Ombuya

JP

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro Omwansu

INP

County Assembly Procedures and Rules

  1. Hon Claire Moraa Obino          

ODM

  1. Hon Benard Nyagaka Ogari

CCM

  1. Hon James Anyona Anunda        

ODM

  1. Hon Jane Justin            

ODM

  1. Hon John Amisi Nyandieka           

WDM-K

  1. Hon Ismael Bosire Matundura            

IND

  1. Hon Protus Moindi Aramba            

ODM

  1. Hon Benson Ongeri Ntabo      

ODM

  1. Hon Fred Nyachoti Sambu      

PNU

  1. Hon Davins Okindo Ngoge      

PDP

  1. Hon Daniel Ombasa Apepo      

JP

  1. Hon Kefa Mogaka Kebabe    

JP

  1. Hon Andrew Kengere Kimong'e     

KANU

Committee on Implementation

  1. Hon Denis Ojwang'i Ombachi

PDP

  1. Hon Jane Mosomi Moseti  

WDM-K

  1. Hon Julius Mirienya Osoti    

KSC

  1. Hon Batseba Sanaya         

ODM

  1. Hon Samuel Mirieri Gekonge    

KANU

  1. Hon Amos Begi Onderi

ODM

  1. Hon Benson Ongeri Ntabo

ODM

  1. Hon Jane Justin   

ODM

  1. Hon Samson Abuga Mogusu   

PDP

  1. Hon Edmond Anthony Makumi   

JP

  1. Hon Catherine Manzi K.   

JP

  1. Hon Evans Mokoro Omwansu   

IND

  1. Hon Caleb Ong'uti

JP

Committee on Delegated County Legislation

  1. Hon Paul Ang'wenyi

-

  1. Hon Norah Onyancha                   

-

  1. Hon Benard Ogari

-

  1. Hon Karen Magara       

-

  1. Hon Protus Moindi            

-

  1. Hon Vincent Moisabi           

-

  1. Hon Naomi Ronald   

-

  1. Hon Samuel Nyambeki

-

  1. Hon Bilancio Maturwe       

-

  1. Hon Methusela Nyakundi

-

  1. Hon Zablon Mokua

-

  1. Hon Otachi

-

  1. Hon Caleb Ong'uti

-

Powers and privileges committee

  1. Hon Duke Samuel Nyarango 

ODM

  1. Hon Grace Ogonda 

ODM

  1. Hon Charles Maina Chacha

KSC

  1. Hon Kennedy M. Mainya 

ODM

  1. Hon Kepha Sagini Nyakundi

IND

  1. Hon Paul Ong'era Angwenyi   

ODM

  1. Hon Margaret Bonareri Atina 

PDP

  1. Hon Timothy Okiomeri Ogugu

ODM

  1. Hon Joyce Kwamboka Ombasa

JP

  1. Hon Ibrahim Ongubo Mose  

KSC

  1. Hon Samson Mogusu Abuga

PDP

  1. Hon Rose Mwene Moturi

JP

  1. Hon Geoffrey Ombui Ombati

JP